Portable Storage Liquid Nitrogen Tank (scitek-0152) Products
Name Portable Storage Liquid Nitrogen Tank
Code scitek-0152
Type Standard
Brand Scitek
Category Cold Storage Products
subcategory Liquid Nitrogen Tank
Unit pcs (pcs)
In Stock Yes
Berminat hub kami: wa chat
Product details for Invoice
Model : LNC-2-30P; LNC-2-35P; LNC-3-50P; LNC-6-50P; LNC-10-50P

LN₂ Capacity (L) : 2 / 2 / 3 / 6 / 10
Neck Opening (mm) : 30 / 35 / 50 / 50 / 50
Static Evaporation Rate (L/day) : 0.07 / 0.08 / 0.12 / 0.12 / 0.12
Static Holding Time (day) : 28 / 24 / 26 / 52 / 86
Canister Diameter (mm) : 19 / 25 / 38 / 38 / 38
Cost-effective storage and transport of liquid nitrogen.
Product Details

Liquid Nitrogen Container Specifications:

ModelLNC-2-30PLNC-2-35PLNC-3-50PLNC-6-50PLNC-10-50P
Performance
LN₂ Capacity (L)223610
Weight Empty (kg)2.82.63.14.86.1
Neck Opening (mm)3035505050
Outer Diameter (mm)223204223300300
Overall Height (mm)399428435482552
Static Evaporation Rate (L/day)0.070.080.120.120.12
Static Holding Time (day)2824265286
Maximum Storage Capacity
Canister Diameter (mm)1925383838
Canister Height (mm)120120120120120
Number Of Canisters (ea)33666
Straws Capacity
(120 mm Canister)
0.5ml (ea)90165792792792
0.25ml (ea)204330178817881788
Straws Capacity
(276 mm Canister)
0.5ml (ea)/////
0.25ml (ea)/////
Gross Weight (kg)4.13.94.877.9
Shipping Size(WxDxH) (mm)260x260x465220x220x495270x270x510340x340x555340x340x615
Optional Accessories
Lockable LidStandardStandardStandardStandardStandard
PU Bag (Protective jacket)Standard/StandardStandardStandard
Smart Cap//StandardStandardStandard


Portable storage series is made of high strength light aluminum alloy and contains multi-layer super-strong heat insulation layer. It realizes the safety, lightness and efficiency of the product.An economical and practical small liquid nitrogen tank specially designed for biological samples that need to be stored regularly.

Liquid Nitrogen Container Features:

  1. High strength, light weight and small size aluminum structure.

  2. Equipped with belt.

  3. Ultra low evaporation loss.

  4. Number coding for canister place.


Reliability

  1. Lockable lid is optional to prevent unauthorized open.

  2. Five years vacuum warranty.