Special Transport Liquid Nitrogen Tank (scitek-0149) Products
Name Special Transport Liquid Nitrogen Tank
Code scitek-0149
Type Standard
Brand Scitek
Category Cold Storage Products
subcategory Liquid Nitrogen Tank
Unit pcs (pcs)
In Stock Yes
Berminat hub kami: wa chat
Product details for Invoice
Model : LNC-20-50T; LNC-30-50T; LNC-35-50T; LNC-35-80T; LNC-35-125T; LNC-50-50T; LNC-50-125T

LN₂ Capacity (L) : 20 / 31.5 / 35.5 / 35.5 / 35.5 / 50 / 50
Neck Opening (mm) : 50 / 50 / 50 / 80 / 125 / 50 / 125
Static Holding Time (day) : 101 / 159 / 179 / 119 / 86 / 213 / 110
Canister Diameter (mm) : 38 / 38 / 38 / 63 / 97 / 38 / 97
The Special Transport Liquid Nitrogen Tank ensures the safety and stability of liquid nitrogen during transport.
Product Details

Liquid Nitrogen Tank Specifications:

ModelLNC-20-50TLNC-30-50TLNC-35-50TLNC-35-80TLNC-35-125TLNC-50-50TLNC-50-125T
Performance
LN₂ Capacity (L)2031.535.535.535.55050
Weight Empty (kg)9.512.914.214.514.617.217.3
Neck Opening (mm)5050508012550125
Outer Diameter (mm)394462462462462462462
Overall Height (mm)672705749753748810818
Static Evaporation Rate (L/day)0.20.20.20.30.410.240.45
Static Holding Time (day)10115917911986213110
Maximum Storage Capacity
Canister Diameter (mm)38383863973897
Canister Height (mm)120/276120/276120/276120/276120/276120/276120/276
Number of Canisters (ea)6666666
Straws Capacity (120 mm Canister)0.5 ml (ea)792792792224451247925124
0.25 ml (ea)178817881788502211640178811640
Straws Capacity (276 mm Canister)0.5 ml (ea)1284128412843624904812849048
0.25 ml (ea)283228322832846020760283220760
Gross Weight (kg)12.715.818.118.719.921.8823.42
Shipping Size(WxDxH) (mm)425x425x735480x480x900480x480x915480x480x915480x480x915480x480x985480x480x985
Optional Accessories
Lockable LidStandardStandardStandardStandardStandardStandardStandard
PU Bag(Protective Jacket)StandardStandardStandardStandardStandardStandardStandard
SmartCap/////StandardStandard
Roller Base/StandardStandardStandardStandardStandardStandard


Special transport liquid nitrogen tanks are economical small liquid nitrogen tanks made of high strength and lightweight aluminum alloy, containing multi-layer insulation to make the product safe, lightweight, specifically designed for biological samples static storage and for transporting biological samples.

Liquid Nitrogen Tank Features:

  1. High strength, light weight and small size aluminum structure.

  2. Equipped with belt.

  3. Ultra low evaporation loss.

  4. Large straw capacity.

  5. Optional vials tube.

  6. Optional level monitoring system.

  7. Optional roller base.

  8. Optional liquid nitrogen pump.


Reliability

  1. Lockable lid is optional to prevent unauthorized open.

  2. Five years vacuum warranty.